Post by istersay on Mar 13, 2019 5:30:07 GMT
March
Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
Nick Wall/Netflix
Friday, March 1
The Widow (Amazon)
Northern Rescue (Netflix)
Losers (Netflix)
Cricket Fever: Mumbai Indians (Netflix)
Sunday, March 3
8 p.m.: American Idol (ABC), World of Dance (NBC, time period premiere), Leaving Neverland (HBO)
9 p.m.: Free Solo (National Geographic), The Bush Years: Family, Duty, Power (CNN)
10 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC, new time period), Good Girls (NBC)
Thursday, March 7
8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC)
8:30 p.m.: AP Bio (NBC)
9 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC)
10 p.m.: For the People (ABC)
Friday, March 8
After Life (Netflix)
Tin Star (Amazon)
Costume Quest (Amazon)
Shadow (Netflix)
Saturday, March 9
10 p.m.: Family or Fiancé (OWN)
Sunday, March 10
8 p.m.: American Gods (Starz)
9 p.m.: The Case Against Adnan Syed (HBO), Now Apocalypse (Starz), Married to Medicine Los Angeles (Bravo), Tricky Dick (CNN)
Tuesday, March 12
8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC, finale), MasterChef Junior (Fox)
10 p.m.: Videos After Dark (ABC)
Wednesday, March 13
10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, new time period)
Thursday, March 14
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
8 p.m.: Project Runway (Bravo)
Friday, March 15
Arrested Development (Netflix)
Catastrophe (Amazon, final season)
Love, Death & Robots (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
Shrill (Hulu)
Turn Up Charlie (Netflix)
Sunday, March 17
9 p.m.: Billions (Showtime)
Monday, March 18
9 p.m.: 911 (Fox), Black Lightning (CW, finale)
10 p.m.: The Fix (ABC)
Tuesday, March 19
Amy Schumer Growing (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Mental Samurai (Fox)
10 p.m.: The Village (NBC), If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN)
Wednesday, March 20
The Act (Hulu)
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (Freeform)
9 p.m.: All American (The CW, finale)
Friday, March 22
The OA (Netflix)
Sunday, March 24
10 p.m.: Into the Badlands (AMC, final season)
Monday, March 25
10 p.m.: Knightfall (History)
Wednesday, March 27
9 p.m.: Million Dollar Mile (CBS), Jane the Virgin (The CW, final season)
10 p.m.: Happy! (Syfy), What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Thursday, March 28
9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW, finale)
9:30 p.m.: Abby's (NBC)
10 p.m.: Impractical Jokers (TruTV)
10:30 p.m.: Tacoma FD (TruTV)
Friday, March 29
Santa Clarita Diet, On My Block (Netflix)
Hanna (Amazon)
Sunday, March 31
8 p.m.: Call the Midwife (PBS)
9 p.m.: Masterpiece: Mrs. Wilson (PBS)
10 p.m.: Barry (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Veep (HBO, final season)
April
HBO's 'Game of Thrones'
HBO's 'Game of Thrones'
Macall B. Polay/HBO
Monday, April 1
The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, new time period)
9 p.m.: Magnum P.I. (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, April 2
10 p.m.: Miz & Mrs (USA)
10:30 p.m.: The Last O.G. (TBS)
Wednesday, April 3
10 p.m.: Brockmire (IFC)
Thursday, April 4
8 p.m.: Cloak and Dagger (Freeform)
9 p.m.: In the Dark (The CW)
Friday, April 5
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
Our Planet (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, series finale)
10 p.m.: Warrior (Cinemax)
11 p.m.: Wyatt Cenac's Problem Areas (HBO)
Sunday, April 7
8 p.m.: Killing Eve (BBC America)
10 p.m.: The Chi (Showtime)
Tuesday, April 9
8 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)
9 p.m.: The Code (CBS), The Village (NBC, time period premiere)
10 p.m.: Fosse/Verdon (FX), You Me Her (Audience Network)
Thursday, April 11
9:30 p.m.: Fam (CBS, finale)
Sunday, April 14
8 p.m.: God Friended Me (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, final season)
Monday, April 15
No Good Nick (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, new time period), The Code (CBS, time period premiere)
Tuesday, April 16
9:30 p.m.: Bless This Mess (ABC)
Thursday, April 18
8:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
Friday, April 19
Ramy (Hulu)
Bosch (Amazon)
Sunday, April 21
10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS, finale)
Monday, April 22
8 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, April 23
9 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, finale)
Wednesday, April 24
Cobra Kai (YouTube)
Thursday, April 25
8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: Top Gear (BBC America)
Saturday, April 27
9 p.m.: The Son (AMC, final season)
Sunday, April 28
8 p.m.: The Red Line (CBS)
Tuesday, April 30
9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW)
May
Hulu's 'Catch-22'
Hulu's 'Catch-22'
Courtesy of Hulu
Thursday, May 2
8 p.m.: iZombie (The CW, final season)
Sunday, May 5
8 p.m.: The Spanish Princess (Starz)
Monday, May 6
8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Chernobyl (HBO)
Thursday, May 9
9 p.m.: Mom (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 10
Ask. Dr. Ruth (Hulu)
8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, finale)
Monday, May 13
L.A.'s Finest (Spectrum)
9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, finale)
10 p.m.: Bull (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, May 14
8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: FBI (CBS, finale)
Wednesday, May 15
8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS, finale), Riverdale (The CW, finale)
Thursday, May 16
8 p.m.: Big Bang Theory (CBS, series finale)
9 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 17
Catch-22 (Hulu)
Fleabag (Amazon)
10 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, finale)
Sunday, May 19
8 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, series finale), Charmed (The CW, finale)
10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, finale)
Monday, May 20
8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, finale)
Tuesday, May 21
8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, finale)
Wednesday, May 22
8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)
10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 24
She's Gotta Have It (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Dynasty (CW, finale)
Tuesday, May 28
8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)
Wednesday, May 29
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
Friday, May 31
Good Omens (Amazon)
When They See Us (Netflix)
June
ABC's 'Grand Hotel'
ABC's 'Grand Hotel'
Ed Herrera/ABC
TBD: Legion (FX, final season), Pose (FX), Big Little Lies (HBO), Los Espookys (HBO), Jett (Cinemax)
Saturday, June 1
8 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, finale)
Sunday, June 2
8 p.m.: Luther (BBC America)
9 p.m.: American Princess (Lifetime)
Wednesday, June 5
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Friday, June 7
9 p.m.: XY Chelsea (Showtime)
Monday, June 10
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC, time period premiere)
Sunday, June 16
9 p.m.: City on a Hill (Showtime)
Monday, June 17
10 p.m.: Grand Hotel (ABC)
www.hollywoodreporter.com/lists/tv-premiere-dates-2019-guide-1151974/item/tv-premiere-dates-2019-july-1152488
Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
Nick Wall/Netflix
Friday, March 1
The Widow (Amazon)
Northern Rescue (Netflix)
Losers (Netflix)
Cricket Fever: Mumbai Indians (Netflix)
Sunday, March 3
8 p.m.: American Idol (ABC), World of Dance (NBC, time period premiere), Leaving Neverland (HBO)
9 p.m.: Free Solo (National Geographic), The Bush Years: Family, Duty, Power (CNN)
10 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC, new time period), Good Girls (NBC)
Thursday, March 7
8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC)
8:30 p.m.: AP Bio (NBC)
9 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC)
10 p.m.: For the People (ABC)
Friday, March 8
After Life (Netflix)
Tin Star (Amazon)
Costume Quest (Amazon)
Shadow (Netflix)
Saturday, March 9
10 p.m.: Family or Fiancé (OWN)
Sunday, March 10
8 p.m.: American Gods (Starz)
9 p.m.: The Case Against Adnan Syed (HBO), Now Apocalypse (Starz), Married to Medicine Los Angeles (Bravo), Tricky Dick (CNN)
Tuesday, March 12
8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC, finale), MasterChef Junior (Fox)
10 p.m.: Videos After Dark (ABC)
Wednesday, March 13
10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, new time period)
Thursday, March 14
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
8 p.m.: Project Runway (Bravo)
Friday, March 15
Arrested Development (Netflix)
Catastrophe (Amazon, final season)
Love, Death & Robots (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
Shrill (Hulu)
Turn Up Charlie (Netflix)
Sunday, March 17
9 p.m.: Billions (Showtime)
Monday, March 18
9 p.m.: 911 (Fox), Black Lightning (CW, finale)
10 p.m.: The Fix (ABC)
Tuesday, March 19
Amy Schumer Growing (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Mental Samurai (Fox)
10 p.m.: The Village (NBC), If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN)
Wednesday, March 20
The Act (Hulu)
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (Freeform)
9 p.m.: All American (The CW, finale)
Friday, March 22
The OA (Netflix)
Sunday, March 24
10 p.m.: Into the Badlands (AMC, final season)
Monday, March 25
10 p.m.: Knightfall (History)
Wednesday, March 27
9 p.m.: Million Dollar Mile (CBS), Jane the Virgin (The CW, final season)
10 p.m.: Happy! (Syfy), What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Thursday, March 28
9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW, finale)
9:30 p.m.: Abby's (NBC)
10 p.m.: Impractical Jokers (TruTV)
10:30 p.m.: Tacoma FD (TruTV)
Friday, March 29
Santa Clarita Diet, On My Block (Netflix)
Hanna (Amazon)
Sunday, March 31
8 p.m.: Call the Midwife (PBS)
9 p.m.: Masterpiece: Mrs. Wilson (PBS)
10 p.m.: Barry (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Veep (HBO, final season)
April
HBO's 'Game of Thrones'
HBO's 'Game of Thrones'
Macall B. Polay/HBO
Monday, April 1
The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, new time period)
9 p.m.: Magnum P.I. (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, April 2
10 p.m.: Miz & Mrs (USA)
10:30 p.m.: The Last O.G. (TBS)
Wednesday, April 3
10 p.m.: Brockmire (IFC)
Thursday, April 4
8 p.m.: Cloak and Dagger (Freeform)
9 p.m.: In the Dark (The CW)
Friday, April 5
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
Our Planet (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, series finale)
10 p.m.: Warrior (Cinemax)
11 p.m.: Wyatt Cenac's Problem Areas (HBO)
Sunday, April 7
8 p.m.: Killing Eve (BBC America)
10 p.m.: The Chi (Showtime)
Tuesday, April 9
8 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)
9 p.m.: The Code (CBS), The Village (NBC, time period premiere)
10 p.m.: Fosse/Verdon (FX), You Me Her (Audience Network)
Thursday, April 11
9:30 p.m.: Fam (CBS, finale)
Sunday, April 14
8 p.m.: God Friended Me (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, final season)
Monday, April 15
No Good Nick (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, new time period), The Code (CBS, time period premiere)
Tuesday, April 16
9:30 p.m.: Bless This Mess (ABC)
Thursday, April 18
8:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
Friday, April 19
Ramy (Hulu)
Bosch (Amazon)
Sunday, April 21
10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS, finale)
Monday, April 22
8 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, April 23
9 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, finale)
Wednesday, April 24
Cobra Kai (YouTube)
Thursday, April 25
8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: Top Gear (BBC America)
Saturday, April 27
9 p.m.: The Son (AMC, final season)
Sunday, April 28
8 p.m.: The Red Line (CBS)
Tuesday, April 30
9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW)
May
Hulu's 'Catch-22'
Hulu's 'Catch-22'
Courtesy of Hulu
Thursday, May 2
8 p.m.: iZombie (The CW, final season)
Sunday, May 5
8 p.m.: The Spanish Princess (Starz)
Monday, May 6
8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Chernobyl (HBO)
Thursday, May 9
9 p.m.: Mom (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 10
Ask. Dr. Ruth (Hulu)
8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, finale)
Monday, May 13
L.A.'s Finest (Spectrum)
9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, finale)
10 p.m.: Bull (CBS, finale)
Tuesday, May 14
8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: FBI (CBS, finale)
Wednesday, May 15
8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS, finale), Riverdale (The CW, finale)
Thursday, May 16
8 p.m.: Big Bang Theory (CBS, series finale)
9 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 17
Catch-22 (Hulu)
Fleabag (Amazon)
10 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, finale)
Sunday, May 19
8 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW, finale)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, series finale), Charmed (The CW, finale)
10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, finale)
Monday, May 20
8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, finale)
Tuesday, May 21
8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, finale)
Wednesday, May 22
8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)
10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, finale)
Friday, May 24
She's Gotta Have It (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Dynasty (CW, finale)
Tuesday, May 28
8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)
Wednesday, May 29
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
Friday, May 31
Good Omens (Amazon)
When They See Us (Netflix)
June
ABC's 'Grand Hotel'
ABC's 'Grand Hotel'
Ed Herrera/ABC
TBD: Legion (FX, final season), Pose (FX), Big Little Lies (HBO), Los Espookys (HBO), Jett (Cinemax)
Saturday, June 1
8 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, finale)
Sunday, June 2
8 p.m.: Luther (BBC America)
9 p.m.: American Princess (Lifetime)
Wednesday, June 5
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Friday, June 7
9 p.m.: XY Chelsea (Showtime)
Monday, June 10
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC, time period premiere)
Sunday, June 16
9 p.m.: City on a Hill (Showtime)
Monday, June 17
10 p.m.: Grand Hotel (ABC)
www.hollywoodreporter.com/lists/tv-premiere-dates-2019-guide-1151974/item/tv-premiere-dates-2019-july-1152488